Year 3 Program

TRACK : ARTS & CRAFT
FACULTY HEAD : SABRINA SALLEH QUEK

AC01 “I Can Paint Trees” Series
by SABRINA SALLEH QUEK

AC02 How Girls Play
by CHERISH ONG, HOPE CHUA, DAWN FUNG

AC03 Fun With Sewing
by GRACE SURYANI

AC04 Family Memories – A Scrapbooking Experience
by MARK & SUE LIM

TRACK : CHINESE
FACULTY HEAD : SOPHIA ONG

CH01 PSLE 作文基本常识 (Basics of Chinese Compo)
by SOPHIA ONG

CH02 新谣 (Xinyao) and the Senses
by TAN MEI LING

CH03 Preschool activities with picture books
by WAN YING

CH04 过年
by KAY ZHAO

TRACK : DESIGN
FACULTY HEAD : GRACE TAN

DE01 BORED 3
by DAWN FUNG

DE02 LEGO Nerds
by ASHER PILLAI, KYLE ONG, JOSHUA HOY, DAWN FUNG

DE03 Photoshop basics (teens – adults)
by GRACE TAN

DE04 Basic Animation
by YAEL QUEK, SHALOM TEO

DE05 Photoshop for beginners (tweens)
by GRACE TAN

DE06 Cake Design from the Heart
by FELICIA TAN

TRACK : ENGLISH
FACULTY HEAD : DAWN FUNG

EN01 Speak Your Mind
by LIZ KOH

EN02 Learning Language Through Stories
by JACQUELINE LIM

EN03 Interviews (With Interesting Individuals)
by MADELINE ANG, FAITH CHU

EN04 Resume writing
by IVY WONG

EN05 Understanding the Media
by MARK LIM

EN06 Phonics – Focus on Reading
by JACQUELINE LIM

EN07 Enimals
by DAWN FUNG

EN08 Macbeth and Morals
by TAN MEI LING

EN09 Marketing Strategy Basics
by VALERIE TAN

EN10 Phonics – Focus on Spelling
by JACQUELINE LIM

TRACK : FAMILY COACHING
FACULTY HEAD : MARK LIM

FC01 Your Self-Care Matters: Make Your Self-Care a Priority
by AUDREY CHUA-TEO

FC02 More than a Label: Helping Kids Build Their Self Esteem
by MARK LIM

FC03 Peer Support for Parents
by MARK & SUE LIM

FC04 Conflict Resolution for Teens
by MARK LIM

FC05 Decoding Your Child for Increased Cooperation in Families
by VIVIAN KWEK

TRACK : FOOD
FACULTY HEAD : TAMMY HITCHENS

FO01 Pizza Making for Kids
by TAMMY HITCHENS

FO02 Baking Cupcakes
by LI-ANN TEOH, REBECCA TEOH

FO03 Hospitality basics
by TAMMY HITCHENS

FO04 Jelly Fruit Cake
by JONNANSICAL BOO

FO05 Breads with Soph
by SOPHIA ONG

TRACK : HOMESCHOOLING LIFESTYLES
FACULTY HEAD : WAN LING

HL01 Montessori at the Primary School Level at Home
by CHERN CHIEH BAY

HL02 You Can Have A Clean Home and Homeschool Too!
by SERENE LIM

HL03 Gameschooling: Why and How We Do it
by WAN LING

HL04 Logic for young children
by SARAH SIEW

TRACK : SCIENCE
FACULTY HEAD : WENDY TAY

SC01 Learn Physics through Art
by WENDY TAY

SC02 Slime Workshop
by DEBORAH CHUA, AVISHA PILLAI

TRACK : SPORTS
FACULTY HEAD : EILEEN YEO

SP01 Learn through Movement and Dance
by SABRINA SALLEH QUEK

SP02 Basic Sports Science
by EILEEN YEO

SP03 Ice Skating
by JONNANSICAL BOO

SP04 Games Crafting
by EILEEN YEO

TRACK : GUEST SPEAKER SERIES
TEAM : ABBY TEO, SHALOM TEO, AUDREY CHUA-TEO

GS01 Ken Yusaktevi | Parables Studio
GS02 Ashley Liew | Marathoner
GS03 Andie Ang | Jane Goodall Institute
GS04 C. Kunalan | Olympic Medallist
GS05 Sonny Liew | Comic Artist
GS06 Kenneth Thong | The Last Resort
GS07 Alvaro SanMartin | Organiser of The Homeschool Global Summit 2020, his work
GS08 Han Sheng Chia | Advocate in healthcare
GS09 Prof Leo | Marine biologist

Miscellaneous

  1. We have a Google Calendar of our program dates. Created by Audrey Chua-Teo.
  2. Admissions and money matters are headed by Ding Zhen Xin.
  3. Little U is helped by Vivian Kwek’s consultation.